Our Staff

STAFF LIST – 2017/18

Head of School

Mr Budgett (History and Maths)

Assistant Headteacher: Director of

Teaching and Learning

Mr Norris (English)

Assistant Headteacher: Director of

Student Support and Guidance /Trust SENCo

Mr McMahon (PE)

Consultant Trust Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Melhuish (seconded to Stalham High School one day per week)

Lead Teacher:  Cavell and Fry

Miss Zeebroek (PE)

Lead Teacher:  Nelson and Pinsent

Mr Hall (Music, English & Drama)

Inspire Stalham Co-ordinator

Mr Hole (English)

Head of English               

Mrs  Rollason

Teachers of English

Mr Hole               

Mr Norris

Mr Hall (Drama)

Ms Brown

Assistant SENCo/HLTA/Literacy Co-ordinator

Mrs Graham

Head of Modern Foreign Languages

Mr Messenger

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages

Monsieur Marie-Francoise

Head of Mathematics

Mrs Walton

Lead teacher for assessment in Mathematics

Mr Taylor

Teachers of Mathematics

Mrs Sweet

Mr Budgett

Mrs Trett

Instructor of Mathematics/Numeracy Co-ordinator/HLTA

Ms Tunmore

Head of Science

Mrs Davison

Teachers of Science

Mrs Trett

Miss Sheldrick

Miss Adams

Teachers of Geography

Miss Barrell

Mr Majid

Head of History

Miss Kent

Teachers of History

Mr Budgett

Miss Barrell

Head of Philosophy and Ethics 

Mr Bates

Teachers of Philosophy and Ethics

Mr Marshall

Mr Messenger

Mr Majid

Head of Technology

Mrs Dorkins/Ms Jalil (Maternity cover)

Teachers of Technology

Mr Marshall

Mrs Walker

Teacher of IT

Mrs Walton

Teacher of Art

Mrs Walker

Head of Music

Mr Hall

Head of PE

Miss Zeebroek

Teachers of PE

Mr McMahon

Mr Majid

Monsieur Marie-Francoise

Learning Support Assistants

Ms Jeakins-Wells (+ Literacy)

Mrs Snell

Mrs St John

Mrs Cutler

Mr Heward

Inclusion Manager

Mrs Beck

Student Managers

Miss Searle

Mrs Thurtell

Careers and Guidance Advisor

Ms Martin

Headteacher’s PA/Office Manager        

Miss James

Cover and Attendance Administrative Assistant

Miss Robinson

Receptionists/Administrative Assistants

Mrs Cossey (Mon, Tues, Weds)

Mrs Pearson (Weds, Thurs, Fri)

Finance and Administrative Assistant and EVC

Mrs Lewis

Exams and Data Officer

Mrs Stogneeva


Ms Schofield

Science Technician

Mrs Culley

Design and Technology Technician

Mr Dove

ICT Technician

Mr Taylor

Cover Supervisor

Mrs Brownsword


Mr Dove

Mr Collinson

Trust Business Manager

Mrs Knowlden

Business Managers

Mr Watton

Mrs Duggan